Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Spins

150% on first deposit, no code needed

Vegasnow Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Vegasnow Casino Welcome Bonus is a four-part package worth up to A$8,000 plus 500 free spins. You can start with the standard first-deposit offer, choose the higher-value 200% option with a deposit of A$500 or more, then unlock further bonuses on deposits two, three and four.

Must-Try Pokies

Windy City

Windy City

endorphina

Flame Busters

Flame Busters

thunderkick

Bingo Carnaval

Bingo Carnaval

tadagaming

Puppy Luck Adventure

Puppy Luck Adventure

lucky

Book of Light

Book of Light

platipus

Shadow of Dominion

Shadow of Dominion

slotmill

How the four-part welcome package works

Vegasnow Australia gives you four opportunities to claim welcome rewards. The first deposit has two advertised options, while deposits two, three and four each have their own bonus and free spins. The complete package can reach A$8,000 in bonus funds and includes 500 free spins.

Contents
DepositBonusExtraCode
1st deposit150% up to A$1,500200 free spinsNo code required
1st deposit alternative200% up to A$6,00060-day VIP trialNo code stated
2nd deposit100% up to A$2,00050 free spinsVEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to A$2,00050 free spinsVEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to A$2,500200 free spinsVEGAS4

The minimum first deposit for the standard welcome offer is A$20. Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days, so it is worth keeping an eye on the timing once a bonus has been added. The second, third and fourth offers use their listed codes when you claim them.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the second deposit gives you

The 100% Welcome Bonus applies to the second deposit in the package. It matches your deposit dollar for dollar up to A$2,000 and adds 50 free spins. Enter the code VEGAS2 when claiming this stage.

For example, a A$100 qualifying deposit creates A$100 in bonus funds, giving you A$200 in deposited funds and bonus funds before any play. A A$2,000 deposit reaches the A$2,000 bonus cap. The 40× wagering rule applies to the bonus amount, not the whole combined balance.

That means the A$100 example carries A$4,000 in bonus wagering. A slot contributes 100%, while roulette contributes 25%, card games 10%, and game shows or live shows 10%. Other games contribute 0% towards this requirement.

200% Welcome Bonus: the larger first-deposit option

The 200% Welcome Bonus is the alternative first-deposit option for players depositing A$500 or more. It matches 200% of the deposit up to A$6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial.

A A$500 deposit would produce a A$1,000 bonus, while a A$3,000 deposit would produce A$6,000, reaching the maximum. The same 40× wagering requirement applies, as does the A$8 maximum bet during wagering.

This offer is aimed at a larger opening deposit than the standard 150% option. Before choosing, compare the bonus percentage, maximum bonus and your own planned budget. A bigger headline amount also creates a larger wagering figure.

DepositBonus at 200%Wagering at 40×
A$500A$1,000A$40,000
A$1,000A$2,000A$80,000
A$3,000A$6,000A$240,000

300% Welcome Bonus: how the headline figure is reached

There is no single 300% welcome offer in the package. Instead, the headline value comes from the four-part structure: a 150% first deposit, followed by the 100%, 50% and 25% offers on deposits two, three and four. Together, the maximum bonus amounts add up to A$8,000.

The first standard offer contributes up to A$1,500. The next three stages can contribute up to A$2,000, A$2,000 and A$2,500 respectively. You also receive 200 free spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth, for 500 in total.

Think of this as a multi-deposit package rather than a 300% match on one payment. Each stage has its own timing, code or claim condition, and each deposit bonus carries the 7-day expiry rule.

  • First deposit: 150% up to A$1,500, or the alternative 200% up to A$6,000 with a A$500+ deposit
  • Second deposit: 100% up to A$2,000 with code VEGAS2
  • Third deposit: 50% up to A$2,000 with code VEGAS3
  • Fourth deposit: 25% up to A$2,500 with code VEGAS4
  • Maximum package value: A$8,000 plus 500 free spins

How to claim the Vegasnow welcome offer

Claiming the opening offer follows a straightforward account and deposit process. You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.

  1. Create your account

    Select JOIN NOW and complete the form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Confirm your account details

    After registration, a welcome email is sent to your registered email address. You are then directed to the deposit area.

  3. Choose your first-deposit offer

    Select the standard 150% offer or the 200% alternative if your first deposit is A$500 or more. The standard first-deposit offer does not need a promo code.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an available payment method and meet the relevant minimum. The first-deposit minimum for the welcome offer is A$20.

  5. Claim later stages

    For deposits two, three and four, enter VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 as appropriate. Check the 7-day window for each deposit bonus.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, AstroPay, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Flexepin, CashtoCode and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. The standard fiat minimum deposit is A$30, while Flexepin starts at A$20 and CashtoCode at A$25.

Wagering, contribution rates and the bonus withdrawal cap

The 40× wagering requirement applies to all welcome bonus funds. Free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering. Once a bonus is active, the maximum permitted bet is A$8 per spin or hand. Sticking within this limit matters while you are clearing the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000. Bonus winnings remain tied to the relevant bonus, including any balance built after wagering has been completed. In practical terms, keep the bonus conditions in mind until the bonus is fully settled.

A Withdrawal request requires completed KYC verification. Identity documents can include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card. You may also need a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months for address verification, plus bank, e-wallet or debit-card evidence for proof of funds.

What to check before accepting the welcome bonus

The useful comparison is not just the percentage. Look at the maximum bonus, the deposit needed to reach it, the wagering contribution of the games you plan to use and the 7-day expiry. Those details tell you how practical an offer is for your style of play.

  • Decide whether the standard 150% first deposit or the 200% high-roller alternative better suits your budget.
  • Remember that the 200% alternative requires a first deposit of at least A$500.
  • Keep the A$8 maximum bet in place while wagering is active.
  • Use the correct code for deposits two, three and four.
  • Check that the relevant 7-day claim period has not passed.
  • Allow for the A$5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a payout.
  • Use the account tools, including self-exclusion, if you need a break.

Vegasnow Casino operates under the Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence number OGL/2024/164/0246, with Just Entertainment B.V. as operator. The casino lists 8,000-plus games for the Australian market, and RNG games are tested by iTech Labs. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with email responses within 12 hours.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Vegasnow Casino Welcome Bonus worth?

The four-part package is worth up to A$8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins. The maximum comes from the combined first, second, third and fourth deposit offers.

What is the standard first-deposit offer?

The standard first deposit gives 150% up to A$1,500 plus 200 free spins. No promo code is required, and the minimum deposit is A$20.

How does the 200% first-deposit option work?

A first deposit of A$500 or more can qualify for 200% up to A$6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. The same 40× wagering requirement and A$8 maximum bet during wagering apply.

Which codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third deposit and VEGAS4 for the fourth deposit. Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days.

What is the wagering requirement?

Welcome bonus funds require 40× wagering, and free-spin winnings also require 40× wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10%, game shows and live shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$8 per spin or hand while wagering is active.

How much can I withdraw from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000. A completed KYC verification is required before a withdrawal request.

Can I use a 300% bonus on one deposit?

The A$8,000 headline value comes from the four-part package rather than one 300% deposit match. The stages are 150%, 100%, 50% and 25%, with separate conditions for each.