Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Spins

150% on first deposit, no code needed

Vegasnow Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Vegasnow Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The brand’s current welcome package is built around four deposits rather than one fixed $300 offer. Here’s how to use a $300 deposit with the available rewards, what the wagering rules mean, and where the practical limits sit.

Just for You

Magic Spins Love the Jackpot

Magic Spins Love the Jackpot

voltent

The Dawn is Coming!

The Dawn is Coming!

mascot

Joker Explosion

Joker Explosion

voltent

Kupala

Kupala

spnmnl

Kitty Cutie

Kitty Cutie

nucleus

Goblin's Restaurant

Goblin's Restaurant

kagaming

How a $300 deposit fits the Vegasnow welcome package

Vegasnow’s welcome package can reach up to A$8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. Your first deposit has two possible routes: the standard reward is 150% up to A$1,500 plus 200 free spins, while a first deposit of A$500 or more can use the high-roller option of 200% up to A$6,000 and a 60-day VIP trial.

Contents

A A$300 first deposit sits below the high-roller threshold, so the standard first-deposit reward is the relevant option. A A$300 deposit would create a A$450 bonus at 150%, plus the 200 free spins. No code is needed for this first-deposit offer, and the spins arrive as 40 per day over five days.

DepositRewardCodeKey detail
1st150% up to A$1,500 + 200 free spinsNone40 spins per day over 5 days
2nd100% up to A$2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS2Claim within 7 days
3rd50% up to A$2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS3Claim within 7 days
4th25% up to A$2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4Claim within 7 days

How to claim the offer on a $300 deposit

The first step is choosing the welcome package before you make the deposit. The A$20 minimum applies to the first deposit offer, although payment methods can have their own minimums. The standard fiat minimum for most methods is A$30, while Flexepin starts at A$20 and CashtoCode at A$25.

  1. Create your account

    Select JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose the standard first-deposit reward

    For a A$300 first deposit, select the 150% offer with 200 free spins. The first-deposit promotion does not need a code.

  3. Deposit A$300

    Use an available payment method and complete the deposit. The welcome reward is based on the deposit amount, subject to the A$1,500 bonus ceiling.

  4. Use later codes when eligible

    The second, third and fourth welcome rewards use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4. Enter the matching code for the relevant deposit and use each offer within its 7-day expiry period.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Before playing, confirm that the bonus and free spins have appeared in your account. The first 200 spins are released as 40 spins per day over five days.

That is the practical route for a $300 Deposit Bonus search. You are using the closest available welcome reward rather than trying to combine it with a separate fixed-value promotion.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins also carry 40x wagering. The maximum bet while clearing wagering is A$8 per spin or hand, and each deposit bonus expires after seven days.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Keep the A$8 maximum bet in mind even if your normal stake is higher. The bonus terms also say winnings from a bonus remain tied to that bonus, including any balance built after wagering is completed. The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000.

Other Vegasnow bonuses for a $300 deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to use a A$300 deposit. Vegasnow offers regular reloads, free spins and game-specific promotions through the week. These are the main options that match or exceed the usual A$30 minimum and can suit players who have already used the welcome package.

PromotionRewardCodeMinimum deposit
Monthly Booster100% up to A$500100BOOSTA$30
Sunday Split for slots100% up to A$500SLOTS500Not stated
Sunday Split live casino50% up to A$500LIVE500Not stated
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to A$77LUCKY77A$30
Monday ReloadUp to 100% up to A$100 at Level 4PENTHOUSEA$30

The Monday Penthouse Progressor has four levels. Enter PENTHOUSE once, then later levels trigger automatically. Each level can be claimed once per Monday, with 40x wagering attached. Lucky 7s Load Up can be claimed multiple times per day and also has 40x wagering.

There are free-spin choices too. Free Spins Flush gives 50 free spins per deposit with code FLUSH5, up to five claims per day, from a A$30 minimum deposit. Friday Game of the Week gives 40 free spins with SPOTLIGHT, while Saturday Free Spins gives 50 free spins with SAT50. Free-spin winnings carry the same 40x wagering requirement.

What you can play with bonus funds

The Australian library has more than 8,000 games, including 7,000-plus pokies, 80-plus live dealer games, 1,300-plus jackpot games, 320-plus instant win titles and 50-plus RNG table games. Categories include slots, jackpots, live casino, table games, instant win, Megaways, bonus buy and book games.

Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering, making them the most direct option for clearing the requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games and game shows or live shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%. Free spins are restricted to selected slots.

  • Live casino includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and live shows.
  • The overall payout percentage across the library is 96.28%.
  • RNG games are tested by iTech Labs.
  • Featured jackpot titles include Pulled From The Deep UltraNudge with up to a x5,606 win and Hell's Hogs 2: Squealin' Wheels 2 with up to a x2,500 win.
  • A sportsbook is also available alongside the casino.

This gives Vegasnow in Australia a broad mix for a bonus-focused session, although the contribution rate matters more than the headline game count when you are clearing wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to remember

Deposits can be made in AUD using cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Flexepin, PaysafeCard, CashtoCode, MuchBetter, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, XRP and USDT.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal, most methodsA$20
Minimum bank transfer withdrawalA$300
Maximum per transaction, most methodsA$6,000
Maximum MiFinity withdrawal per transactionA$4,000
Daily withdrawal limitA$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limitA$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limitA$42,000

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallet and crypto payments are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. The overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit and require completed KYC verification. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. The accepted identity documents include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.

A few account details before you play

Vegasnow Casino is operated by Just Entertainment B.V., registered at Scharlooweg 39, Willemstad, Curaçao. It holds Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence no. OGL/2024/164/0246. Player data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption.

Support is available through live chat around the clock, with a chatbot and live-agent option. Email support has a response time within 12 hours. The casino can be used on mobile through a Progressive Web App, which you can add to the home screen on an Android device, iPhone, iPad or tablet.

There is no demo mode, so games are played for real money. Self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool, and links are provided for Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gordon House and BetStop. Treat any $300 deposit as an entertainment budget, not money you need for everyday expenses.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegasnow have a specific $300 Deposit Bonus?

The welcome package is structured around four deposits rather than a separate fixed A$300 promotion. A A$300 first deposit fits the standard 150% offer, giving A$450 in bonus funds plus 200 free spins.

What code do I use for a A$300 first deposit?

No code is required for the standard first-deposit offer. The codes VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 apply to the second, third and fourth welcome deposits.

How much wagering applies to a A$300 first deposit?

At 150%, a A$300 deposit creates a A$450 bonus. The 40x requirement on that bonus is A$18,000, with slots contributing 100%.

Can I choose the high-roller first-deposit offer with A$300?

The high-roller option requires a first deposit of at least A$500. A A$300 first deposit uses the standard 150% offer with 200 free spins.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 per spin or hand while wagering is in progress.

How long does the deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The second, third and fourth welcome rewards must also be claimed within seven days of issue.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is A$5,000.

What do I need before withdrawing?

Completed KYC verification is required. You may need identity, address and proof-of-funds documents before the withdrawal can be paid.