Welcome Package Up to $8,000
+ 500 Spins

150% on first deposit, no code needed

Vegasnow Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Vegasnow Casino bonuses cover welcome rewards, reloads, free spins, cashback and VIP perks. The headline package can reach $8,000 plus 500 free spins, but the 40× wagering rule and $8 maximum bet are the details worth understanding first.

Browse the Lobby

Elemental Gems Megaways

Elemental Gems Megaways

pragmaticplay

Classic Fruits

Classic Fruits

1x2gaming

3 SuperPower Diamonds

3 SuperPower Diamonds

3oaks

Steampunk Big City

Steampunk Big City

bfgames

Pyro Maxi 7s Hold and Win

Pyro Maxi 7s Hold and Win

flatdog

Buffalo Coin Rush - Hold & Win

Buffalo Coin Rush - Hold & Win

nucleus

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to $8,000 and 500 free spins

The Vegasnow welcome package is spread across your first four deposits. It can add up to $8,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. The standard first deposit needs at least $20, while later offers use their own codes and conditions.

Contents
DepositOfferCode or requirement
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo code required
Alternative 1st deposit200% up to $6,000 + 60-day VIP trialDeposit $500 or more
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4

The first-deposit spins arrive as 40 per day over five days. Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days. The alternative first-deposit offer is aimed at players depositing $500 or more and includes a 60-day VIP trial.

Deposit Bonus offers run throughout the week

Beyond the welcome package, Vegasnow in Australia offers regular deposit bonuses across the week. Some are for slots, some for live casino and some are general reload promotions. Check the qualifying deposit and code before adding funds.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Monday Reload - Penthouse ProgressorFour levels from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100PENTHOUSE; minimum deposit $30
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST; minimum deposit $30
Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77LUCKY77; minimum deposit $30
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays50 free spins, 50% up to $50, or 77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsChoose by deposit size
Sunday Split100% up to $500 on slotsSLOTS500
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100; minimum deposit $50
Showstopping Saturdays75% up to $75 on live casinoSATURDAY75; minimum deposit $30

The Penthouse Progressor uses PENTHOUSE once, with later levels triggering automatically. Each level can be claimed once per Monday. Vegas Kickoff rewards the previous week's deposit activity: one qualifying day gives 5 free spins, while seven days gives a $50 bonus.

Free Spins: welcome rewards and repeatable weekly offers

The welcome package includes 200 free spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first 200 arrive in batches of 40 per day over five days.

  • Free Spins Flush on Wednesday: 50 free spins per deposit, up to 5 claims per day, with FLUSH5 and a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Friday Game of the Week: 40 free spins with SPOTLIGHT and a $30 minimum deposit.
  • Saturday Free Spins: 50 free spins with SAT50, claimable multiple times per day.
  • 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays: 50 free spins for a $30-$49 deposit with THURS1.
  • A Thursday deposit of $100 or more can give 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins with THURS3.

Free spins are restricted to selected slots. Their winnings also carry 40× wagering, so the spins are promotional play rather than cash that can be withdrawn immediately.

  1. Choose the offer

    Match the promotion to the day, deposit amount and game category.

  2. Enter the code

    Apply the relevant code before making the qualifying deposit.

  3. Use the spins

    Play them on the selected slot or designated game.

  4. Clear the requirement

    Remember the 40× wagering rule and $8 maximum bet.

Cashback: live blackjack and Diamond Club rewards

Blackjack Betsback gives 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturdays and Sundays. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday.

The Sunday Split live-casino option offers 50% up to $500 on live dealer games with LIVE500 and 20× wagering. Cashback and deposit offers are different promotions, so check which terms apply before claiming one.

Promo Code guide: enter the right code before depositing

A Promo Code determines which promotion attaches to a deposit. The first welcome deposit needs no code, while the second, third and fourth use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

CodePromotionReward
PENTHOUSEMonday ReloadFour levels, reaching 100% up to $100
LUCKY77Tuesday Lucky 7s77% up to $77
FLUSH5Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 free spins per deposit
THURS23-of-a-Kind Thursday50% up to $50 on a $50-$99 deposit
FEVER100Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casino
SATURDAY75Showstopping Saturdays75% up to $75 on live casino
SLOTS500Sunday Split100% up to $500 on slots
LIVE500Sunday live casino50% up to $500 on live dealer games
  • Check the game category before depositing.
  • Confirm the minimum deposit.
  • Use one Thursday choice only.
  • Enter the code before the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep bets at $8 or less during wagering.

VIP Program: trials, Diamond Club and invite-only rewards

The alternative first-deposit offer includes a 60-day VIP trial when you deposit $500 or more, together with 200% up to $6,000. Higher-tier players can receive a personal VIP manager.

Diamond Club includes exclusive in-house games, 10% Tuesday cashback and double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles. Sin City VIP is invite-only and includes a dedicated VIP manager, higher and faster withdrawals, exclusive tournaments and events, gifts, trips and VIP-only promotions.

VIP benefits should complement a budget rather than encourage larger stakes. Bonuses are entertainment extras, and gambling involves real financial risk.

Loyalty Program: earn points and move through 21 tiers

The loyalty programme has 21 tiers across seven named levels: Golden Glimmer, Parisian Palace, NGN Grand, The Spectre, Gondola Grand, Julius Palace and Bella Vista. You earn 1 Reward Club Point for every $25 wagered on slots.

TierXP neededReward
Golden Glimmer II600 XP10 free spins
Parisian Palace I4,000 XP$100 bonus
NGN Grand I30,000 XP$500 bonus
The Spectre I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
Julius Palace I1,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Bella Vista5,000,000 XP$100,000 bonus + $50,000 Las Vegas trip

Points can be exchanged in the loyalty store for free spins or bonus cash at any time. Diamond Club members can earn double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

How Vegasnow bonus wagering works

The 40× requirement applies to welcome bonus funds and free-spin winnings. Contribution varies by game: slots count 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10%, game shows and live shows 10%, and other games 0%.

For example, a $100 bonus with 40× wagering creates a $4,000 target when counted at 100%. With roulette contributing at 25%, every $100 wagered counts as $25 towards that target. The $8 maximum bet still applies while wagering is active.

  1. Read the promotion conditions before depositing.
  2. Check the 7-day expiry for each deposit bonus.
  3. Use eligible games and account for contribution rates.
  4. Keep every spin or hand at $8 or less.
  5. Track progress before requesting a withdrawal.

Bonus winnings remain tied to the relevant bonus, including balance built after wagering is completed. Take a moment to understand the full offer, not just the headline percentage.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Vegasnow welcome bonus?

It is a four-part package worth up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins. The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500 and 200 free spins without a code, while later deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

How much do I need to deposit for the first bonus?

The standard first-deposit bonus has a $20 minimum deposit. A separate high-roller option requires a deposit of $500 or more and offers 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

What is the Vegasnow wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also have 40× wagering, and the maximum bet while clearing it is $8 per spin or hand.

Which Vegasnow bonus codes can I use?

Welcome codes include VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4. Other codes include PENTHOUSE, LUCKY77, FLUSH5, FEVER100, SAT50, SLOTS500, LIVE500 and 100BOOST.

How do the Vegasnow free spins work?

The welcome package includes 200 spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first 200 arrive as 40 spins per day over five days, and free spins are used on selected slots.

Does Vegasnow offer cashback?

Yes. Blackjack Betsback gives 10% cashback up to $500 on eligible live blackjack bets made on Saturdays and Sundays. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday.

How do I earn loyalty points?

You earn 1 Reward Club Point for every $25 wagered on slots. Points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash in the loyalty store.

What is the highest Vegasnow loyalty reward?

Bella Vista is the top listed level at 5,000,000 XP. Its reward is a $100,000 bonus plus a $50,000 Las Vegas trip.